artemis

History

Member for
7 years 14 weeks
Blog
view recent blog entries

personal information

First Name
N
Middle Name
A
Last Name
Albaytar
Nickname
Nice
Gender
Female
Birthday
08/18/1984
Location - Country
Philippines
Location - Town/City
Legazpi City
Hometown
Albay
Interests
creative writing (poems, short stories, and personal essays), penpalling, biking, just walking around,  nature, puppies and kittens, books, movies
About

... loves to be alone... not much of a talker... keeps thoughts to myself, able to express them better with a pen... just graduated from college (secondary education - english) and waiting for the right time to take a master's degree in creative writing... currently working as a content writer... a paradox... a puzzle... a maze... living life and loving every minute of it...